With four Qualifying Rounds completed, the FA Cup is set to spread some of it’s magic once again on Monday evening when the First Round draw is made live on BT Sport and BBC 2 at approximately 7.10pm.

A total 64 non league sides (including 24 from The National League) went into battle in the Fourth Qualifying Round this weekend for one of the 32 places available in the First Round draw where they will be joined by a further 48 clubs from the English Football League’s SkyBet League One and SkyBet League Two.

The lowest ranked team left in the competition is Midland Premier League Division outfit Westfields. The Hereford based club find themselves in the First Round draw after beating Leiston 2-1 on Saturday and the step 10 club will be dreaming of a huge tie against the likes of Bolton Wanderers, Charlton Athletic, Millwall or Sheffield United in the First Round.

The ball numbers for the draw are listed below:

1 Accrington Stanley
2 AFC Wimbledon
3 Barnet
4 Blackpool
5 Bolton Wanderers
6 Bradford City
7 Bristol Rovers
8 Bury
9 Cambridge United
10 Carlisle United
11 Charlton Athletic
12 Cheltenham Town
13 Chesterfield
14 Colchester United
15 Coventry City
16 Crawley Town
17 Crewe Alexandra
18 Doncaster Rovers
19 Exeter City
20 Fleetwood Town
21 Gillingham
22 Grimsby Town
23 Hartlepool United
24 Leyton Orient
25 Luton Town
26 Mansfield Town
27 Millwall
28 Milton Keynes Dons
29 Morecambe
30 Newport County
31 Northampton Town
32 Notts County
33 Oldham Athletic
34 Oxford United
35 Peterborough United
36 Plymouth Argyle
37 Port Vale
38 Portsmouth
39 Rochdale
40 Scunthorpe United
41 Sheffield United
42 Shrewsbury Town
43 Southend United
44 Stevenage
45 Swindon Town
46 Walsall
47 Wycombe Wanderers
48 Yeovil Town
49 Southport
50 Alfreton Town or Gateshead
51 Macclesfield Town
52 FC Halifax Town
53 Stockport County
54 Barrow
55 Stourbridge
56 Altrincham
57 Lincoln City or Guiseley
58 Spennymoor Town
59 Wrexham
60 York City or Curzon Ashton
61 Whitehawk
62 Westfields
63 Sutton United
64 Chesham United
65 Dagenham & Redbridge
66 Torquay United or Woking
67 Taunton Town or Hemel Hempstead Town
68 Braintree Town
69 Brackley Town
70 Dartford
71 St Albans City
72 Boreham Wood
73 Eastbourne Borough
74 Harrow Borough or Margate
75 Maidstone United
76 Kidderminster Harriers
77 Solihull Moors
78 Dover Athletic
79 Merstham
80 Eastleigh

First Round matches will take place on the weekend of 5/6 November.

About Author

I am Dan Pentland and I am a York City season ticket holder and volunteer for men's health charity Prostate Cancer UK. In May 2015, I completed my childhood dream of visiting all 92 Football League grounds. Follow me on Twitter @DanPentlandpcuk and Facebook https://www.facebook.com/dpentlandawaydayspcuk/